Calathea Dottie | Calathea Roseopicta Dottie | Exotic Houseplants

$14.98$25.99 (-17%)

Botanical Name: Calathea ‘Dottie’
Common Names: Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant

Clear
Report Abuse

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Pot Size

6", Nursery 3", Nursery 4″

Air-Purifying

High

Fertilizer

Monthly

Stage of Rooting

Fully

Watering

Moist

Humidity

60-80%, High

Soil PH

Acidic

Maintenance

Medium

Temperature

60-70°, 70-80°, 80-90°

Pet Friendly

Yes

Sun Requirement

Partial Shade

Soil type

Peaty, Well-Draining

Botanical Name: Calathea ‘Dottie’
Common Names: Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant
Description: There are several dozen species in this genus. Native to the tropical Americas, many of the species are popular as pot plants due to their decorative leaves and, in some species, colorful inflorescence. They are commonly called calatheas or (like their relatives) prayer plants.

Shipping Countries: United States (US)


Shipping States: Virginia (United States (US)), Minnesota (United States (US)), Georgia (United States (US)), Rhode Island (United States (US)), New Jersey (United States (US)), Alaska (United States (US)), Tennessee (United States (US)), Louisiana (United States (US)), Hawaii (United States (US)), Oklahoma (United States (US)), Washington (United States (US)), Missouri (United States (US)), Arkansas (United States (US)), Maine (United States (US)), New Mexico (United States (US)), Delaware (United States (US)), New York (United States (US)), Texas (United States (US)), Connecticut (United States (US)), Indiana (United States (US)), South Carolina (United States (US)), Kansas (United States (US)), Nebraska (United States (US)), Michigan (United States (US)), District Of Columbia (United States (US)), North Carolina (United States (US)), Illinois (United States (US)), Oregon (United States (US)), Mississippi (United States (US)), Wyoming (United States (US)), Idaho (United States (US)), Pennsylvania (United States (US)), Montana (United States (US)), Nevada (United States (US)), Iowa (United States (US)), South Dakota (United States (US)), Arizona (United States (US)), New Hampshire (United States (US)), Utah (United States (US)), California (United States (US)), Vermont (United States (US)), Ohio (United States (US)), Alabama (United States (US)), Maryland (United States (US)), West Virginia (United States (US)), Kentucky (United States (US)), Colorado (United States (US)), Wisconsin (United States (US)), Massachusetts (United States (US)), Florida (United States (US)), North Dakota (United States (US))


Ready to ship in 1-2 business days


 

Shipping Policy

Please contact me with any shipping issues


 

Refund Policy

Cancellations & Returns are accepted on Potted Houseplants & Potted Trees. We do not accept any returns on Horsetail Purchases

4.2
Based on 29 reviews
1-10 of 22 reviews
  1. Looking forward to seeing growth

    (0) (0)
    • Thank you so much for your review. Let us know how we can be of further help.

  2. Plants were healthy and arrived very quickly.

    (0) (0)
    • Thanks a bunch for your awesome review! We’d love to show you off to the world, so snap some photos and share them on your socials! We’ll be sure to feature you, just remember to tag us and our vendor to spread the love. Let’s keep on growing together!

      -Plantly Team

  3. I ❤️ my white pines and I planted them right way.
    It was a very fast delivery, and I would definitely recommend buying them for someone else 🙂👍

    (0) (0)
  4. Eastern White Pine saplings arrived today. Very healthy, bare roots and packaged safely. Much better quality than many online nurseries. We have them soaking in cold water and a couple aspirin before planting in outdoor pots tomorrow. After a couple years in the pots we’ll transfer them into the ground. We are at the bottom of planting zone 8 and in limestone laden Texas hill country soil. We are going to try these in well amended acidic soil and fingers cross they will grow into wonderful additions to the arbor diversification we are trying to create in our phase 2 forest regrowth.

    (0) (0)
  5. Trees are healthy and roots were moist upon arrival. These trees matched the description given and exceeded my expectations.

    (0) (0)
  6. They look so beautiful and healthy and fresh ! They were obviously prepared for shipping with the utmost TLC. 🙂

    (0) (0)
  7. Packaged very well and plant looks healthy! Excited to see this grow

    (0) (0)
  8. This clubmoss is so healthy,it almost looks fake.Very pretty!Good deal!Thank you David.

    (0) (0)
  9. Beautiful and healthy seedlings! Quick delivery and great customer service. Thank you!

    (0) (0)
  10. Shipped quickly and arrived perfect

    (0) (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Add a review
You must be logged in to post a review Log In

Plantly Menu

Calathea Dottie | Calathea Roseopicta Dottie | Exotic Houseplants

Calathea Dottie | Calathea Roseopicta Dottie | Exotic Houseplants

$14.98$25.99 (-17%)

Add to cart