Autograph Tree Clusia Rosea

$12.00

Sold By: Smoot's Farm

Out of stock

Email when stock is available

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 12 × 4 × 4 in

Autograph Tree Plant Clusia Rosea Princess Copey Balsam Apple 2″

Autograph Tree Plant Clusia Rosea Princess Copey Balsam Apple 2 Inch Pot Live Plant

Botanical Name: Clusia Rosea Princess
Common Names: Autograph Tree, Copey, Cupey, Balsam Apple
Description: Autograph trees are one of the most eye-catching plants you can grow. They get their unique name from the thick, waxy green leaves that you can scratch things into. Such as your autograph! Typically they’re grown outside but are more than comfortable being kept in the home.
______

This listing price is for one or each plant or the number of bulbs or rhizomes listed in the title.

We are a licensed plant dealer located in Middle Georgia.

We are happy to combine shipping if needed. 

We package plants for winter protection at no additional charge.

Please contact us with any questions or concerns.

Thank you for stopping by ~ Follow Smoot’s Farms on other social media platforms!

Shipping Countries: United States (US)


Ready to ship in 3-5 business days


 

Shipping Policy

We are happy to combine shipping for multiple items. Please contact us in advance so we can create a separate updated listing for you. We mostly ship USPS First Class Mail however also offer Priority and Expedited Shipping if the customer pays for upgraded shipping.


 

Refund Policy

If you have an issue with the item(s) you receive from us please contact us immediately so we can resolve the issue. We offer refunds up to 14 days from delivery.

4.9
Based on 27 reviews
1-10 of 27 reviews
  1. RR

    My new False Aralia arrived in a few short days in very tidy and secure packaging. I was pleasantly surprised at how healthy it was out of the package. It only needed 1 day to recover. After 1 week it is really livened up and looking happy. Great little plant and an excellent purchase!! Thank you!!!

    Image #1 from Robert R.
    (0) (0)
  2. LC

    Love this plant.Its amazing.

    (0) (0)
  3. GG

    The shipment arrived in a timely manner and my plant was well packaged. When I unwrapped it I was presented with a beautiful unusual plant. It didn’t show much signs of stress from the trip. This is a good source for plants.

    (0) (0)
    • PT

      We’re so happy you’re satisfied with your plants, Gail! Your happiness is our priority. Feel free to share pictures of your flourishing garden!

  4. GG

    I think we suffered a little stress from the journey as it lost 3 or 4 leaves and the box it was in was damaged. But the plant is coming around and starting to recover because it is a very healthy plant.

    (0) (0)
    • PT

      I appreciate your patience and am sorry to hear about the minor setbacks during transit. It’s great to know the plant’s resilience is shining through, and it’s on the mend. We’re happy to assist you with any post-purchase help we can give. Here’s to a speedy recovery!

  5. MT

    Speedy delivery, well packaged and very healthy plant

    (0) (0)
    • PT

      We appreciate your trust in us! It’s fantastic to hear that you’re enjoying your plants and our service.

    • PT

      Thank you for taking the time to review us! We’re thrilled to hear that you had a great experience with us. We appreciate your support and hope to serve you again in the future!

  6. KC

    The plants showed up in great condition and are doing well. Would definitely recommend this seller.

    (0) (0)
  7. JJ

    Packaged very well and plant looked very healthy

    Image #1 from Joshua J.
    (0) (0)
    • PT

      Thanks a bunch for your awesome review, Joshua! We’d love to show you off to the world, so share them on your socials! We’ll be sure to feature you, just remember to tag us and our vendor to spread the love. Let’s keep on growing together!

      -Plantly Team

  8. AS

    Ordered 2. One very healthy, one not so much. Will see.

    (0) (0)
    • PT

      We are absolutely thrilled and grateful for your amazing review! Get ready to add some vibrant greenery to your world because we can’t wait to see you back in no time. Let’s embark on a plant-filled journey together and watch our green babies grow!

      -Your Plantly Team

  9. A

    Love my plant!!

    (0) (0)
  10. HF

    I ordered two small snake plants and they came package very well, no damage from shipping.

    (0) (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Add a review
You must be logged in to post a review Log In

Plantly Menu

$12.00