Syngonium Red Arrow | Syngonium erythrophyllum | 4″ Nursery Pot

$25.00$30.00 (-17%)

In stock (can be backordered)

Only 12 available and it's in 2 people's basket

4″ Nursery Pot Only

Botanical Name: Syngonium erythrophyllum ‘Red Arrow’
Common Names: Red Arrow, Arrowhead Vine

Report Abuse

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs

4″ Nursery Pot Only

Botanical Name: Syngonium erythrophyllum ‘Red Arrow’
Common Names: Red Arrow, Arrowhead Vine
Description: Syngonium erythrophyllum ‘Red Arrow’ is an evergreen climber from the aroid family, Araceae. It’s commonly grown as a houseplant for its attractive foliage. Keep it moist in the growing period but allow to dry out a little in between watering during the winter. Keep in medium to bright light, out of direct sunlight. It produces vibrant light green, arrow-shaped young leaves with vibrant purple undersides. The leaves develop into a completely different structure with age. Mature leaves are divided into 3 lobes or 5–9 distinct leaflets and these do not closely resemble the young arrow-shaped leaves.

Shipping Countries: United States (US)


Shipping States: Virginia (United States (US)), Minnesota (United States (US)), Georgia (United States (US)), Rhode Island (United States (US)), New Jersey (United States (US)), Alaska (United States (US)), Tennessee (United States (US)), Louisiana (United States (US)), Hawaii (United States (US)), Oklahoma (United States (US)), Washington (United States (US)), Missouri (United States (US)), Arkansas (United States (US)), Maine (United States (US)), New Mexico (United States (US)), Delaware (United States (US)), New York (United States (US)), Texas (United States (US)), Connecticut (United States (US)), Indiana (United States (US)), South Carolina (United States (US)), Kansas (United States (US)), Nebraska (United States (US)), Michigan (United States (US)), District Of Columbia (United States (US)), North Carolina (United States (US)), Illinois (United States (US)), Oregon (United States (US)), Mississippi (United States (US)), Wyoming (United States (US)), Idaho (United States (US)), Pennsylvania (United States (US)), Montana (United States (US)), Nevada (United States (US)), Iowa (United States (US)), South Dakota (United States (US)), Arizona (United States (US)), New Hampshire (United States (US)), Utah (United States (US)), California (United States (US)), Vermont (United States (US)), Ohio (United States (US)), Alabama (United States (US)), Maryland (United States (US)), West Virginia (United States (US)), Kentucky (United States (US)), Colorado (United States (US)), Wisconsin (United States (US)), Massachusetts (United States (US)), Florida (United States (US)), North Dakota (United States (US))


Ready to ship in 1-2 business days


 

Shipping Policy

Please contact me with any shipping issues


 

Refund Policy

Cancellations & Returns are accepted on Potted Houseplants & Potted Trees. We do not accept any returns on Horsetail Purchases

4.2
Based on 29 reviews
1-5 of 5 reviews
  1. waiting

    (1) (0)
    • Hello Windred,
      Sorry to hear you haven’t received the plant yet. We’ve already notified your vendor to immediately give you an update regarding this.
      – Your Plantly Team

  2. None of the root clusters is growing. I believe the seller sent bad/rotten roots. Very disappointed. I won’t shop at this website again.

    (1) (0)
  3. The plants that were delivered looked nothing like the one advertised. Much much smaller, covered in mold. To be honest those looked nothing like a bamboo. Complete waste of money. I’m super disappointed. Will not use or recommend this platform.

    Image #1 from Dominik
    (0) (0)
  4. The roots you sent looked nothing like the picture: just sticks with no green growth. And no planting instructions/recommendations enclosed?!? Dang! You made it seem like yours was a site for gardeners. Won’t be ordering again.

    (0) (0)
  5. I have not received this plant.

    (0) (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Add a review
You must be logged in to post a review Log In

Plantly Menu

Syngonium Red Arrow | Syngonium erythrophyllum | 4" Nursery Pot

Syngonium Red Arrow | Syngonium erythrophyllum | 4" Nursery Pot

$25.00$30.00 (-17%)

Add to cart