Welcome, this is the Privacy Policy and Data Notice applicable for our website www.plantly.io, encompassing its sub-domains and its mobile-optimized versions.  We also recommend you to read our Terms, along with any and all of our rules, guidelines and ancillary policies (if any), all included herein by reference.

At Plantly, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors, this Privacy Policy contains types of personal information collected and recorded by Plantly and describes how we use it.

This Policy applies to our Site, its web pages and any website that references this Policy, along with any of our operated websites and platforms, as well as any data we may collect across partnered and unaffiliated websites.  

This Policy also applies to PI collected through the mobile version of our Site, independently of the mobile operative system, mobile device or browser you use to access it. 

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Definitions.

The following defined terms will be used in this Policy, whether they are used in the singular or plural form, or in the masculine or feminine form.

Privacy Policy shall be referred to as the “Policy”

Plantly LLC shall be referred to as “Plantly” and “our”, “us” or “we”.

www.plantly.io shall be referred to as the “Site”

A visitor or end user of our Site is referred to as “you”, “your(s)” or “yourself”.

Personally Identifiable Information shall be referred to as “PI”

Terms and Conditions of Service shall be referred to as the “Terms”

In addition, the terms “collect”, “process”, “treat”, “use”, “share”, “disclose”, “divulge” and analogous words shall be referred to your PI and other data collected from our visitors and end-users.

User Agreement & Registration.

As a user of our Site, you will be asked to agree to this Policy by clicking on the “I Agree” checkbox on the registration form, pop-up box or other analogous means.  Through that action, you thereby acknowledge and agree to the terms of this Policy, which is and constitutes a legal, binding agreement between you and Plantly.

Overall, this Policy is freely available for your review prior to registration, and if you do not agree to its terms, your remedy shall consist of not registering an account, and exiting the web tab though which you visited our Site.

The Plantly team does every possible effort to keep your trust; and thus we adhere to these general privacy principles, in order to defend your privacy:

  • Plantly does not rent or sell your PI.
  • Plantly does not divulge your contact information to third parties or other users without your consent.
  • Any PI that you give to Plantly will be protected by industry-standard technology and codes of ethics.

For purposes of this Policy, the Site shall be the initial point of contact between you and Plantly and will serve as the point of collection of any personal data you may provide us.

We constantly try to develop our user experience, and continuously work in order to:

  • notify you concerning the ways in which your personal information may be utilized and shared (overseas included);
  • preserve the security and protection of your personal details; and/or
  • enforce the accessibility of your personal information in order for you to exercise your right of correction of said information.

Accordingly, by registering with us and/or otherwise using our products and services, you consent to the collection, transfer, processing, storage, and disclosure of your PI as described in this Policy.

User eligibility.

You must at least be eighteen (18) years of age or older to use our services.  We reserve the right to request any and all applicable proof of identification and consent proof from our users, at any moment, without prior notice, and at our sole and final discretion.  Upon the failure to provide such proof of age, we reserve the right to immediately freeze, block or cancel the account, with no liability.

Plantly does not knowingly collect or disclose any kind of information from any person under the age of thirteen (13), and will delete or delete any related information.  All of our users are otherwise prohibited from providing us with personally identifiable information of persons under the age of thirteen (13).

Collection of Personal Information.

Through the provision of its services, Plantly will collect the following types of PI:

Personal Information.  Includes information that can be used to personally identify an individual person, such as: (e.g. phone number, name (first and last), personal profile picture, email address, phone number).  Accordingly, you hereby represent and warrant to Plantly that you have the necessary rights and authorizations required for the disclosure of any and all PI.  For more information on copyright and intellectual property rights, please visit our Terms.

Personal Information collected will include, but will not be limited to:

Name and SurnameEmailPhone number
Username, passwordAddressCity, Country
Non-Personal Information.  Includes information that cannot be used to personally identify an individual person, such as anonymous usage data, general demographic information that we may collect, such as a number of clicks, platform types, preferences you submit, and preferences that are generated based on the data you submit.
Personal Information Collected via Third-Party Tools.  Such as aggregate user statistics, analytics, demographic information, and web site usage information.  As our user, you will generally be able to control and select the amount and type of PI you may disclose to us.
Personal Information Collected via Social Media Integration.  We may allow our users to use single sign-on authentication services such as those provided by Facebook, Google, and others (if available).  Henceforth, the Site might provide an option of using your social media credentials and, thus, by such action, we will collect your PI as given by such third-party platforms, but never more than the PI these platforms disclose.  Collected PI from such third parties will include, but will not be limited to, friend lists, email, image gallery, likes, and other information.  If you close your social media account, or if you deauthorize our access, your access to our Site may be suspended.  For more information, please read the terms and policies of such third-party platforms.
Technical Information Collected via the Site.  As you navigate through a website, certain information can be passively collected (that is, gathered without you actively providing the information) using various technologies and means, such as Internet Protocol addresses, cookies, Internet tags, and navigational data collection.

Plantly follows a standard procedure of using log files.  These files log visitors when they visit websites.  All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks.  These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.  The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Internet Protocol (IP) addresses.   An IP Address is a number assigned to your computer by your Internet service provider so you can access the Internet and is generally considered to be non-personally identifiable information, because in most cases an IP address is dynamic (changing each time you connect to the Internet), rather than static (unique to a particular user’s computer).  We use your IP address to diagnose problems with our server, report aggregate information, determine the fastest route for your computer to use in connecting to our Website, and administer and improve services to our consumers. 
Cookies.  A “cookie” is a bit of information that a website sends to your web browser that helps the site remember information about you and your preferences.  Like many other Sites, Plantly uses cookies, which are used to store information, including visitors’ preferences, and the web pages on the Site that the visitor accessed or visited.  The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

“Session cookies” are temporary bits of information that are erased once you exit your web browser window or otherwise turn your computer off. Session cookies are used to improve navigation on websites and to collect aggregate statistical information.  This Site also uses session cookies.

Persistent Cookies.  Are more permanent bits of information that are placed on the hard drive of your computer and stay there unless you delete the cookie. Persistent cookies store information on your computer for a number of purposes, such as retrieving certain information you have previously provided (e.g., username), helping to determine what areas of the website visitors find most valuable, and customizing the website based on your preferences.  This Site uses persistent cookies.
Internet tags.  Also known as single-pixel GIFs, clear GIFs, invisible GIFs, and 1-by-1 GIFs, they are smaller than cookies and tell the Site´s server information such as the IP address and browser type related to the visitor’s computer.  This Site uses Internet tags.
Navigational data.  Also known as “log files,” “server logs”, “clickstream” data, and “Internet Tags”, they are used for system management, to improve the content of the site, market research purposes, and to communicate information to visitors.

Purpose of PI Collection.

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.   We will store your PI for the purposes of managing your collaboration with other users, improve your user experience, send newsletters and contact you about inquiries for our Services.  Overall, we use the collected PI in order to:

  • Manage user accounts.  Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes.  We may use your information for the purposes of managing our account and keeping it in working order.
  • Facilitate account creation and logon process.  If you choose to link your account with us to a third-party account (such as your Google or Facebook account), we use the information you allowed us to collect from those third parties to facilitate account creation and logon process for the performance of the contract.  We also use your email to verify your account with us and to send password retrieval links.
  • Enable user-to-user communications.  We may use your information in order to enable user-to-user communications with each user’s consent.
  • Post testimonials.  We post testimonials on our Site that may contain personal information. Prior to posting a testimonial, we will obtain your consent to use your name and the consent of the testimonial. If you wish to update, or delete your testimonial, please contact us.
  • Request user feedback.  We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Site.
  • Marketplace Management.  To communicate purchase data onto the seller when a purchase is made, shipping and customer care communication matters.
  • Send administrative information to you.  We may use your personal information to send you the product, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.
  • Protect our services.  We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Site safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
  • Respond to user inquiries/offer support to users.  We may use your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the use of our Services.
  • Send you marketing and promotional communications.  We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our Site, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time.
  • Deliver targeted advertising to you.  We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.
  • Enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, to comply with legal and regulatory requirements or in connection with our contract.
  • Respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.

Plantly will keep any collected PI only as long as it is necessary, with regard to the purpose of its processing.  Upon the case of PI which is stored by our sub-processors, the data will be stored on their secure servers as indicated on their respective privacy policies from time to time.

If you do not wish to disclose any or part of your PI to us, you may still be able to use some of the functionalities of our Site, though we will not be able to guarantee that you will be able to enjoy them at their fullest if you elect not to disclose it to us.

Disclosure of Personal Information.

Through the provision of its Services, Plantly may need to disclose collect the following PI:

Disclosure to Affiliates and Partners.  We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts.  We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Site, which will enable them to collect data on our behalf about how you interact with our Site over time.  This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, pages or features, and better understand online activity.
Disclosure to Business Successors.  If our business is sold or merges in whole or in part with another business that would become responsible for providing the Site to you, we retain the right to transfer your PI to the new business.  The new business would retain the right to use your PI according to the terms of this Policy as well as to any changes to this privacy notice as instituted by the new business.  We will also retain the right to transfer your PI if our company files for bankruptcy and some or all of our assets are sold to another individual or business.
Disclosure to Third Party PI Processors.  In order to provide our services, we use third-party platforms and tools, such as those provided by PayPal, Stripe, Google and Amazon, among other providers.  Please be aware that such platforms are governed by their own terms, policies and personal data collection practices and policies.  Accordingly, by acknowledging your consent to this Policy, you are also acknowledging the applicable terms and conditions of such third party platforms, which provide functionalities that include aggregated statistics.  Upon the case of any discrepancy or conflict among this Policy and the terms of them, the terms of the latter entities will govern.

We will keep a list of any sub-processors that will be involved in the processing of your PI due to the provision of our service and will inform you of any intended material changes concerning the addition or replacement of sub-processors before such changes are effective, thereby giving you the opportunity to object to such changes.

Disclosure to Advertising PartnersYou may consult our affiliated advertisers to find the privacy policy applicable for their products and services.  Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Plantly, which are sent directly to users’ browser.  They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs, and these technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or personalize the advertising content you see on websites you visit.  Note that Plantly has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.
Lawful Disclosure.  If we, or our affiliates, clients, contractors, licensors, officers, agents and/or representatives, reserve the right to allow access to any of your PI when we think it is reasonably important or when you violate the terms mentioned in this policy.  Hereafter, we will have the right to disclose any or all gathered PI and/or data, when the following circumstances arise: (i) if necessary under an applicable law; (ii) in reply to a legal demand or subpoena from an agency of the law; (iii) to protect ourselves and our affiliates from any legal third party claims and procedures that may be brought to us (inclusive of takedown notices); and/or (iv) to prevent or cause cessation of any undertakings that may be construed by us as having the ability to be or cause a predicament or hazard to us.
Vital Interests.We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

Third-Party Privacy Policies.

Plantly’s Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites.  Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information, which may or may not include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.  You may find a complete list of these policies and their links here: [— Privacy Policy Links —].

In order to provide our services, we use third-party platforms and tools, such as those provided by PayPal, Google and Facebook, among other providers.  Please be aware that such platforms are governed by their own terms, policies and personal data collection practices and policies.  Accordingly, by acknowledging your consent to this Policy, you are also acknowledging the applicable terms and conditions of such third party platforms, which provide functionalities that include aggregated statistics.  Upon the case of any discrepancy or conflict among this Policy and the terms of them, the terms of the latter entities will govern.

Commercial Message Communications Authorization.

Occasionally, we will ask you for express permission and approval to receive electronic messages in electronic format which are then sent to an electronic address and that contains a message asking recipients to participate in commercial activities such as newsletters, purchases of products, services and invitations to participate in surveys.

We will send you service-related announcements on occasions when it is necessary to do so.  For instance, if our service is temporarily suspended for maintenance, or a new enhancement is released, which will affect the way you use our services, we might send you an email.  Generally, you may not opt-out of these communications, which are neither commercial nor promotional in nature.

Generally, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data if the grounds for this objection is to direct marketing.  Henceforth, if you no longer wish to receive email updates and other commercial communications and messages, you may opt-out of receiving them by following the instructions included in each update or communication.

Cookie Policy.

Periodically, we may place what are known as ‘cookies’ inside your device for the purpose of tracking and collecting data in regard to your utilization of our Site and our services.  These files are small texts that our site transfers to your device, and which allow us to recognize you and obtain certain data.  By agreeing to accept our use of cookies, you are giving us, and the third parties we partner with, permission to place, store, and access some or all the cookies described below on your computer:

  • Necessary Cookies.  These cookies are necessary for proper functioning of the Site, such as displaying content, logging in, validating your session, responding to your request for services, and other functions.  Most web browsers can be set to disable the use of cookies.  However, if you disable these cookies, you may not be able to access features on our website correctly or at all.
  • Functional Cookies.  These cookies enable the Site to remember a user’s choices – such as their language, user name, and other personal choices – while using the Site.  They can also be used to deliver services, such as letting a user make a blog post, listen to audio, or watch videos on the Site.
  • Session Cookies.  These cookies allow websites to link the actions of a user during a browser session. They may be used for a variety of purposes, such as remembering what a user has put in their shopping cart as they browse a website.  Session cookies also permit users to be recognized as they navigate a website so that any item or page changes they make are remembered from page to page.  Session cookies expire after a browser session; thus, they are not stored long term. 
  • Persistent Cookies.  These cookies are stored on a user’s device in between browser sessions, which allows the user’s preferences or actions across a website (or, in some cases, across different sites) to be remembered.  Persistent cookies may be used for a variety of purposes, including remembering users’ choices and preferences when using a website or to target advertising to them.

We may also collect and use the data contained in log files, which may include your IP address, your ISP, the browser you used to visit our platform, the time you visited our platform, and which sections you visited.

When you access our platform via a mobile device, we may use your mobile device ID (i.e. the unique identifier assigned to a mobile device by the manufacturer) and/or Advertising ID (for Apple iOS 6 and later) instead of cookies in order to recognize you and track displayed web pages, along with their performance.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent.  If you wish so, you can easily disable cookies on your web browsing software by following the step-by-step guides located at www.allaboutcookies.org and at www.youronlinechoices.com.

Advertising, Opt-out Choice.

From time to time, we may use Google Analytics, Ad Words, Double Click and/or Adsense tracking codes, and other third-party software tools (such as remarketing codes) in order to collect information and marketing analytics about the manner in which you browse our platform and services.

The served ads will be targeted based on your previous browsing history and may include retargeting codes.  For example, third-party vendors may show you Plantly’ ads on certain websites across the Internet, even after you leave our platform.  The collected information is anonymized, meaning it cannot be tracked back to individuals.  Using such tools, we learn how to optimize, and serve ads based on a user’s past visits, providing you with a better user experience.

Our third-party vendors may use cookies and beacons to track your Internet browsing in order to serve you ads based on what they or us believe to be of interest according to your browsing activities and consumer preferences.  Henceforth, by using our services, along with our platform and websites, you hereby consent to such disclosure, treatment and storage of PI.  In order to enforce and uphold your right to privacy, you will always have the option to elect not to receive this type of advertising from us or third parties.

Unlike cookies, device IDs cannot be deleted, but you can select to reset your Advertising IDs in the “Settings” section of your mobile device, among others.

You can learn more about how to opt-out by browsing Google’s opting-out and privacy pages located at www.google.com, or the Network Advertising Initiative website located at www.networkadvertising.org.

Do-Not-Track Disclosure.

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected.  At this stage, no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized.  As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

Third Party Tools and PI Processors.

We will keep a list of any sub-processors that will be involved in the processing of your PI due to the provision of our service and will inform you of any intended material changes concerning the addition or replacement of sub-processors before such changes are effective, thereby giving you the opportunity to object to such changes.

Security of Collected Information.

PI and other data are not transferred to third countries at any time.  The security of your PI is important to us, but please remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.  While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

You can be assured that personal information collected through the Site is secure and is maintained in a manner consistent with current industry standards.  The importance of security for all personal information associated with our subscribers is of utmost concern to us.  Your personal information is protected in several ways.  We protect inputted information by undertaking reasonable technical and administrative security measures (e.g. firewalls, data encryption, physical & administrative access controls to the data and servers) that limit the risk of loss, abuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, and alteration.

Your personal information resides on a secure server that only selected employees and contractors have access to via password. In order to most efficiently serve you, credit card transactions and order fulfillment are handled by established third-party banking, processing agents, and distribution institutions.  They receive the information needed to verify and authorize your credit card or other payment information and to process and ship your order.

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.  If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with encryption systems.  Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

Safety of Payment Information.

If you make a purchase on our Site, we use third-party payment processors.  Payments are encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS).  Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction.

All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express, and Discover.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our site and related courses and its service providers.

GDPR Notice and your Rights as Data Subject.

For the purposes of the GDPR, in the European Union, Plantly is a “data controller” of the PI you provide to us for the primary purposes of providing you with our services.

For our European Union customers and users, by clicking the “I Accept” button or otherwise accepting the terms and conditions of our services through a clickable action or similar action, you hereby acknowledge, agree and unequivocally consent to the collection, process, management, treatment, transfer and authorized of your PI by Plantly, its affiliates and authorized third parties.

If you are resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

The section below covers the certain situations that you, as data subject, and we as a data controller, are most likely to see, but you should also carefully review the full list of data subject rights here: https://gdpr-info.eu/chapter-3/.  You retain the right to access, amend, correct or delete your PI where it is inaccurate at any time.  To do so, please contact us at [email protected].

CAN-SPAM Act Compliance.

The CAN-SPAM Act (Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography And Marketing Act of 2003),is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

In compliance with CAN-SPAM, we collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
  • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
  • Send you additional information related to your product and/or service
  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CAN-SPAM, we agree to the following principles:

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
  • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

Notice to California Residents.

Pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (the “CCPA”), Plantly and its affiliates hereto provide the following notice regarding the categories of PI that we have collected or disclosed within the preceding twelve (12) months about California residents who are not employees, independent contractors, owners, directors, officers, or job applicants of Plantly, or emergency contacts or benefits beneficiaries of the foregoing.

Henceforth, the CCPA provides Californians with the following rights:

  • Requests for Information:  you (or your authorized agent) can request a copy of your PI, including how we have collected, used, and shared your PI over the past 12 months (if any), including the categories of PI we collected and our purposes for doing so; the categories of sources for that information; the categories of third parties with whom we shared it for a business purpose and our purposes for doing so.
  • Your Right to Opt-Out of Sales:  We do not sell your PI, thus, we don’t offer opt-out notices.
  • Your Right to Notification:  under the CCPA, we cannot collect new categories of PI or use them for materially different purposes without first notifying you.
  • Nondiscrimination for exercising your CCPA Rights:  the CCPA prohibits us from discriminating against you for exercising your rights under the law.  Such discrimination may include denying services, charging different prices or rates for services, providing a different level or quality of services, or suggesting that you will receive a different level or quality of goods or services as a result of exercising your rights.
  • Your Right to Delete PI:  you can request that we delete your PI by contacting Plantly.  You also can request that we delete specific information, and we will honor such requests, unless a due exception applies, such as when the information is necessary to complete a transaction, verify a fraud, review a chargeback or contract for which it was collected or when it is being used to detect, prevent, or investigate security incidents, comply with laws, identify and repair bugs or ensure another consumer’s ability to exercise their free speech rights or other rights provided by law.
    • Please take into consideration that we may deny your deletion request if retaining the PI is necessary for us, our affiliates or our service providers in order to:
      • Complete the transaction for which we collected the PI information, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our contract with you;
      • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities;
      • Debug our products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
      • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law;
      • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 seq.);
      • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us;
      • Comply with a legal obligation that has substantive grounds;
      • Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

Overall, we have, may collect or will collect the following categories of PI from our users, customers and individuals, as necessary to fulfill our legal obligations and operational business purposes:

  • Personal information, as defined in the California customer records law, such as contact information and financial information;
  • Identifiers, such as online identifier, IP address and name;
  • Financial information, such as transaction information and history and securities trading information and history;
  • Internet or network activity information, such as browsing history and interactions with our and other websites and systems;
  • Geolocation data, such as device location and IP location;
  • Audio, electronic, visual, and similar information, such as video recordings created in connection with our business activities, such as your fitness videos and multimedia content; and
  • Inferences drawn from any of the PI listed above to create a profile or summary about, for example, an individual’s preferences and characteristics.

Governing Language.

From time to time, this Policy may be translated into other languages for your convenience.  The English language version of each of these documents shall be the version that prevails and governs your use of the Site and our products and services.  Upon the case of any conflict between the English language version and any translated version, the English language version will prevail.

Amendments to this Policy.

Periodically, and at the final discretion of ourselves, we may update, change, suspend and/modify or our Site, our services, this Policy and/or our Terms, in whole or in part.  We hereby reserve such rights in order to operate our business and protect ourselves.  Your use after any changes indicate your acceptance thereof and we will post a notice regarding such changes on our Site, and may also write an email to you or otherwise notify you.

Contact.

If you have any questions or comments about us, our Site, our Terms and/or this Policy, please contact us at: [email protected]

Date of the last effective update is 27 OCTOBER 2020.

Plantly Menu

General

Feedback / Request Feature

Need more Attributes/Categories/Tags/Genus

Enter attributes separated by comma like “attribute 1, attribute 2”

Enter categories separated by ‘,’.

Enter tags separated by ‘,’.

Enter genus separated by ‘,’.

Others / Suggestions

CAPTCHA image

This helps us prevent spam, thank you.

What Plant Are You Looking For?

Our team of plant finders is ready!